Russian

Volgograd 2022   

International Architecture Festival is over!

+7 (495) 697-77-84
+7 (929) 538-84-60 
festival@ecobereg.ru   
The Union of Moscow Architects. Moscow, Granatny per., 7 Registration
Registration

13.08.2017

Programme of events



Participation in the festival is free of charge! All the participants have to Register


13 September (Wednesday):



Arrival and accommodation of participants and guests of the Festival. 
(Hotel "Oktyabrskaya", Nizhny Novgorod, 9a, Verkhne-Volzhskaya Naberezhnaya) 





14 September (Thursday):


11:00 - Press Conference of the festival organisers (House of Architects, Conference Hall, Nizhny Novgorod, Verhnevolzhskaya Naberezhnaya, 2) 





12:00 - Grand Opening Ceremony of the Festival and Presentation of the Competition works "The Spit in Nizhny Novgorod – a Town-planning Comprehension of the Important Urban Public Space" (House of Architects, Conference Hall, Nizhny Novgorod, Verhnevolzhskaya Naberezhnaya, 2)  



12:30 - 17:00 Jury assessment and deliberation. The exhibition is closed.





17:00 - 18.00 Master class of Nikolay Lizlov “Architect in the historic city” (Like a bull in a china shop or Soul and Body)




19:00 Dinner at the restaurant “Ez” (Nizhny Novgorod, Torgovaya, house 18/4). The bus departures from the Oktyabirskaya hotel at 18.15 and 18.40






15 September (Friday):


09:00 - 13:30 - Scientific Conference "City by the River"(House of Architects, Conference Hall, Nizhny Novgorod, Verhnevolzhskaya Naberezhnaya, 2) 
09:00 - 09:20 - Registration
11:40 - 12:00 - Coffee-break



14:30 - Lecture "Platform between architectural education and practice"
Lecturer: Margarita Demidova, Professor of Complex Vocational Training Chair, Moscow Architectural Institute 


15:00 - 17:00 - Master class with Sergey Skuratov (House of Architects, Conference Hall, Nizhny Novgorod, Verhnevolzhskaya Naberezhnaya, 2) 




17:00 -19:00 - Bowling tournament among the teams participating in the Festival (Georgievsky Siezd, 3, Bowling-club "Strike") 






16 September (Saturday)


9:45 -  The gathering of participants at the Minin Square, at the Chkalov monument (two buses) 




10:00 - Excursion program: 

 - Sightseeing tour of the historical part of Nizhny Novgorod
- Excursion "Modern architecture of Nizhny Novgorod"


16.00 - 20.00 - A river cruise on the ship "Sura" along the Volga and the Oka rivers: Solemn Closing of the Festival, summing up the results of the Competition and the final stand-up party (Place and time of departure:
Berth №10 "GAMA", 16.00). Attention dress-cod: black, white, red



17 September (Sunday) 


Departure of the participants and guests


Strategic Information Partner


Official Information Partner


  • unnamed.jpg

Information Partners


  • FORMA.jpg
  • berlogos logo.jpg
  • UFL6UgY1hP8.jpg
  • logo (1).png
  • StranaLogo_2.png
  • mdxmlGB0Aws.jpg
  • LOGO_CA_2017.jpg
  • dm-logo (2).png
  • kap.png
  • Eurasian_Prize.png
  • sochi-ar.jpg
  • АХСОЧИ РУ03.jpg
  • лого чса-черный.jpg
  • dom-online_100X100.gif
  • dom-plan_100x100.jpg
  • mailservice.png
  • logo.png
  • Татлин
  • RDP_logo.png
  • Banner_100x200.jpg
  • logo4.png
  • Красивые дома