Russian

Ufa 2019 

International Architecture Festival

+7 (495) 694-59-22 
eko.bereg@bk.ru  
The Union of Moscow Architects. Moscow, Granatny per., 7 Registration
Registration
Festival will take
place from 22 to 24
August

13.08.2017

Programme of events



Participation in the festival is free of charge! All the participants have to Register


13 September (Wednesday):



Arrival and accommodation of participants and guests of the Festival. 
(Hotel "Oktyabrskaya", Nizhny Novgorod, 9a, Verkhne-Volzhskaya Naberezhnaya) 





14 September (Thursday):


11:00 - Press Conference of the festival organisers (House of Architects, Conference Hall, Nizhny Novgorod, Verhnevolzhskaya Naberezhnaya, 2) 





12:00 - Grand Opening Ceremony of the Festival and Presentation of the Competition works "The Spit in Nizhny Novgorod – a Town-planning Comprehension of the Important Urban Public Space" (House of Architects, Conference Hall, Nizhny Novgorod, Verhnevolzhskaya Naberezhnaya, 2)  



12:30 - 17:00 Jury assessment and deliberation. The exhibition is closed.





17:00 - 18.00 Master class of Nikolay Lizlov “Architect in the historic city” (Like a bull in a china shop or Soul and Body)




19:00 Dinner at the restaurant “Ez” (Nizhny Novgorod, Torgovaya, house 18/4). The bus departures from the Oktyabirskaya hotel at 18.15 and 18.40






15 September (Friday):


09:00 - 13:30 - Scientific Conference "City by the River"(House of Architects, Conference Hall, Nizhny Novgorod, Verhnevolzhskaya Naberezhnaya, 2) 
09:00 - 09:20 - Registration
11:40 - 12:00 - Coffee-break



14:30 - Lecture "Platform between architectural education and practice"
Lecturer: Margarita Demidova, Professor of Complex Vocational Training Chair, Moscow Architectural Institute 


15:00 - 17:00 - Master class with Sergey Skuratov (House of Architects, Conference Hall, Nizhny Novgorod, Verhnevolzhskaya Naberezhnaya, 2) 




17:00 -19:00 - Bowling tournament among the teams participating in the Festival (Georgievsky Siezd, 3, Bowling-club "Strike") 






16 September (Saturday)


9:45 -  The gathering of participants at the Minin Square, at the Chkalov monument (two buses) 




10:00 - Excursion program: 

 - Sightseeing tour of the historical part of Nizhny Novgorod
- Excursion "Modern architecture of Nizhny Novgorod"


16.00 - 20.00 - A river cruise on the ship "Sura" along the Volga and the Oka rivers: Solemn Closing of the Festival, summing up the results of the Competition and the final stand-up party (Place and time of departure:
Berth №10 "GAMA", 16.00). Attention dress-cod: black, white, red



17 September (Sunday) 


Departure of the participants and guests


  • General Information Partner

    • logo_bashinform_rus.jpg

    Strategic Information Partner


    Official Information Partner


    • unnamed.jpg

    Information Partners


    • FORMA.jpg
    • berlogos logo.jpg
    • UFL6UgY1hP8.jpg
    • logo (1).png
    • StranaLogo_2.png
    • mdxmlGB0Aws.jpg
    • LOGO_CA_2017.jpg
    • kap.png
    • sochi-ar.jpg
    • АХСОЧИ РУ03.jpg
    • лого чса-черный.jpg
    • dom-online_100X100.gif
    • dom-plan_100x100.jpg
    • logo4.png
    • mailservice.png
    • logo.png
    • Татлин